Skip to main content Skip to navigation
College of Agricultural, Human and Natural Resource Sciences Department of Animal Sciences

Annual Recognition Gallery

Distinguished Graduates | Distinguished Service | Outstanding Alumnus

Distinguished Graduates
Dr. Thomas Geary 2017
Dr. John McGlone 2016
Dr. Michael Thonney 2015
Dr. James Dias 2014
Dr. Doug McFarland 2013
Dr. Sandy Davidge 2012
Dr. Gary Moss 2011
Dr. James Kinder 2010
Dr. Janine Brown 2009
Dr. Ronald D. “Ron” Randel 2008
Dr. Steven Aust 2007
Dr. W.R. “Reg” Gomes 2006
Dr. Fred Stormshak 2004
Dr. Rupert Grant Seals 2003
Dr. John W. Algeo 2002
Dr. Lee R. McDowell 2001
Dr. Duane Garner 2000
Dr. Gary Smith 1999
Dr. Terry Nett 1998
Dr. Edward Veenhuizen 1997
Dr. Jack L. Albright 1996
Dr. Pete Van Soest 1995
Dr. Jack Gorski 1994

 

Distinguished Service
William (Jay) Gordon 2017
Mike Thoren 2016
Buzz and Jean Berney 2015
Randy Baldree 2014
Dr. Mike Wedam 2013
William F. (Frank) Hendrix 2012
Annie Lohman 2011
Dianne Halverson Appel 2010
Dr. Mark Kinsel 2009
Dr. Gordon W. Davis 2008
Randolph (Randy) E. Gross 2007
Max Fernandez 2006
Fred Blauwert 2005
Senator Mark Schoesler 2004
Edward A. Heinemann 2003
Richard D. Appel 2002
Anthony Viega 2001
Herbert Monty Richards 2000
George Hatley 1999
Gerald Pittenger 1998
Joan Harder 1997
Max Baxter 1996
Thelma Baxter 1996
Al J. Sherman 1995
Wayne Gustafson 1994
Robert W. Mead 1993
Dick Coon 1992
Dr. G. Gary Duskin 1991
Dr. Arthur Heisdorf 1990
Dr. Timothy H. Blosser 1989
Ray Meenach 1988
Dr. William E. McReynolds 1987
Max Hinrichs 1986

 

Outstanding Alumnus
Sarah Maki Smith 2017
The Petty family 2016
Barbara Stevenson Jackson 2015
Dr. Ching-Fong Chang 2014
Jennifer Feusner Leach 2013
Dr. Mark Varner 2012
Dr. V. Line’ Estergreen 2011
Debora Hamernik 2010
Dr. C.V. Rao 2009
Richard S. Meyer 2008
Scott Hodgson 2007
Dan Coonrad 2006
Joe Blake 2006
Sheryl Cox 2005
Esther Johnson McDonald 2004
T. Peter Rademacher 2003
Chester A. Steen 2002
Robyn Meenach 2001
Eileen Broomell 2000
Doug Warnock 1999
Robert Fulfs 1998
Otto Hill 1997
Bill Bennett 1996
Gladys M. Christian 1995
Dan P. Smith 1994
Louis C. Chestnut 1993
Henry P. Dykstra 1992
Jack Tippett 1991
Simon J. Martinez 1990
Dr. Leo K. Bustad 1989
Willard R. Winters 1988
Ron R. Baker 1987
Dr. Wilton Heinemann 1986

Photos

2016